Best Stocks Series

Best Stocks to Buy for 2020 in India [A Grade Share List with Price]

As the year 2020 has started, you might be interested in knowing the stocks which could give you better returns in the long term. Instead of recommending any single stocks, get the list of A grade share list with price which you could buy in 2020 in India, with you. All you need to do is to identify the stock(s) as per your preference and then you can buy it for long term.

The list contains stocks which are fundamentally good stocks to stay invested for longer term.  Along with the list, you will find information on the sector, last traded price of the stocks, 52 week high & low, EPS & PE & more

(Note: The above list is for information purpose only. Therefore, you’re advised to conduct proper due diligence before investing in equities).

Name
Rating
Sector
Price
52 Week Low
52 Week High
EPS
PE
P.I.INDUSTRIES LTD.A+Agriculture1555.5871.45162934.245.48
KAVERI SEED COMPANY LTD.A+Agriculture455368.857538.2211.9
DHANUKA AGRITECH LTD.A+Agro Chemicals515.7287.1564.927.0419.07
APOLLO TYRES LTD.A+Auto & Auto Ancillaries158.35144.052358.4418.77
AMARA RAJA BATTERIES LTD.A+Auto & Auto Ancillaries772.95572.85813.8537.6220.55
BOSCH LTD.A+Auto & Auto Ancillaries145201270019421.95329.3444.09
EICHER MOTORS LTD.A+Auto & Auto Ancillaries188501520023450757.4824.89
HERO MOTOCORP LTD.A+Auto & Auto Ancillaries224022253022.9190.4811.76
SWARAJ ENGINES LTD.A+Auto & Auto Ancillaries1261.151015.11530.0559.1921.31
BAJAJ FINANCE LIMITEDA+BFSI488825714923.493.9552.03
CRISIL LTD.A+BFSI16601135.55206847.5734.89
HDFC BANK LTD.A+BFSI121710351305.547.8425.44
INDUSIND BANK LTD.A+BFSI1180.951108.451834.465.4618.04
SYMPHONY LIMITEDA+Consumer Durables137910711589.121.0465.55
BATA INDIA LTD.A+Consumer Durables18041250.41895.4529.4261.32
KAJARIA CERAMICS LTD.A+Consumer Durables551.9443649.6517.0932.29
FINOLEX INDUSTRIES LTD.A+Consumer Durables565.5437626.929.5919.11
ASIAN PAINTS LTD.A+Consumer Durables1845.251291.251916.728.2865.25
BERGER PAINTS INDIA LTD.A+Consumer Durables572288.65976.8983.06
AKZO NOBEL INDIA LIMITEDA+Consumer Durables24291600250055.7143.6
KANSAI NEROLAC PAINTS LTD.A+Consumer Durables50539057310.0450.3
TITAN COMPANY LIMITEDA+Consumer Durables1322.79981389.9516.9977.84
PIDILITE INDUSTRIES LTD.A+Consumer Durables1574.951056.5160723.4967.05
HAWKINS COOKERS LTD.A+Consumer Durables53002606.15539.95144.8536.59
TTK PRESTIGE LTD.A+Consumer Durables5874.955031.17733.33159.5336.83
PAGE INDUSTRIES LTD.A+Consumer Durables231001715026882.6347.1366.55
AIA ENGINEERING LTD.A+INFRA1894.91482.11989.9564.1729.53
HCL TECHNOLOGIES LTD.A+IT6100623.539.0715.61
INFOSYS LTD.A+IT796.8084738.1220.9
TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD.A+IT21571881.32296.286.3924.97
TECH MAHINDRA LTD.A+IT827.45607.15846.549.1616.83
WIPRO LTD.A+IT245.85232.2301.616.6814.74
ECLERX SERVICES LTD.A+IT623.95387.51174.9558.1710.73
ACCELYA KALE SOLUTIONS LIMITDA+IT1077.87011245.275.3414.31
ORACLE FINANCIAL SERVICES SOFTWARE LTD.A+IT28152336.23634.35176.5215.95
MINDTREE LTD.A+IT1042.5652.051055.5537.8627.54
TATA ELXSI LTD.A+IT995592.251098.439.3925.26
HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD.A+IT365320455.721.2417.18
CYIENT LIMITEDA+IT435.65380693.842.7510.19
JAGRAN PRAKASHAN LTD.A+Media71.5546.2128.9511.086.46
SUN TV NETWORK LTD.A+Media488.5389.35650.736.313.46
COAL INDIA LTD.A+Metals179.1165271.4529.316.11
ABBOTT INDIA LTD.A+Pharmaceuticals155007151.216190280.0855.34
DIVIS LABORATORIES LTD.A+Pharmaceuticals217214662236.448.2345.04
ALEMBIC PHARMACEUTICALS LTD.A+Pharmaceuticals664.7435.1568538.6317.21
GLAXOSMITHKLINE PHARMACEUTICALS LTD.A+Pharmaceuticals1342.8113017486.01223.46
LUPIN LTD.A+Pharmaceuticals698.8646.3884-8.16
SUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIESA+Pharmaceuticals404.8344.55484.2516.6724.28
BAJAJ CORP LTD.A+FMCG199.5188.2369.414.9913.31
BRITANNIA INDUSTRIES LTD.A+FMCG306023003583.7555.1155.52
COLGATE-PALMOLIVE (INDIA) LTD.A+FMCG13461103.051642.629.7745.22
DABUR INDIA LTD.A+FMCG504.4357.55523.258.6658.23
EMAMI LTD.A+FMCG268.3245.9415.47.2636.96
GLAXOSMITHKLINE CONSUMER HEALTHCARE LTD.A+FMCG96806856.059935274.8235.22
HINDUSTAN UNILEVER LTD.A+FMCG225116502308.231.4271.64
ITC LTD.A+FMCG207.9200.531012.1717.09
MARICO LTD.A+FMCG306.95292.154049.532.3
NESTLE INDIA LTD.A+FMCG1656010031.6516831.5204.2881.07
PROCTER & GAMBLE HYGIENE & HEALTHCARE LTD.A+FMCG111509725.112774.9130.5385.42
VST INDUSTRIES LTD.A+FMCG4347.753131.34848185.5423.43
CAN FIN HOMES LTD.A+Housing Finance510243.5551926.4919.25
INDIABULLS HOUSING FINANCE LTDA+Housing Finance336165.8919.471.754.68
ATUL AUTO LTD.A+Auto & Auto Ancillaries241.35195.45372.928.288.53